Colo Flag   COLORADO
  County Treasurers and
Public Trustees

CCTA Past Presidents

Patty Bartlett Logan County 2015-2016
Diane Holbert Douglas County 2014-2015
Wanda Trennepohl Sedgwick County 2013-2014
Jim Covington Lincoln County 2012-2013
Jim Ventrello Delta County 2011-2012
John Lefebvre Weld County 2010-2011
Alynn Huffman Gilpin County 2009-2010
Susan Cochell Baca County 2008-2009
Sharon Jones Douglas County 2007-2008
Karen Sheaffer Eagle County 2006-2007
Michelle Miller Park County 2005-2006
Charlene Cockrum Alamosa County 2004-2005
Steve Hutt City and County of Denver 2003-2004
Jim Covington Lincoln County 2002-2003
Bobbie Spore Montezuma County 2001-2002
Georgia Chamberlain Garfield County 2000-2001
Ed Murray La Plata County 1999-2000
Alta Mae Brown Bent County 1998-1999
Bob Bammerlin Jefferson County 1997-1998
Gini Woltemath Fremont County 1996-1997
Joy Hammat Moffat County 1995-1996
Sherry Rose San Miguel County 1994-1995
Jim Covington Lincoln County 1993-1994
Bob Sagel Morgan County 1992-1993
Chuck Woodward Larimer County 1991-1992
Dorothy Vogt Arapahoe County 1990-1991
Doris Porth Custer County 1989-1990
Ramona Radcliff Ouray County 1988-1989
Helen Hill Adams County 1987-1988
Dillon Rich Routt County 1986-1987
Gena Harrison Mesa County 1985-1986
Sharon Shipley El Paso County 1984-1985
Herbert Anderson Montrose County 1983-1984
Linda Rhea Summit County 1982-1983
Tom Milburn Boulder County 1981-1982
Shirley Hasty Dolores County 1980-1981
Milo Scram City and County of Denver 1979-1980
Viola Irwin Lake County 1978-1979
Don Couch Jefferson County 1977-1978
Ed McKelvy La Plata County 1976-1977
Tinnie Lattin Archuleta County 1975-1976
Stella Mai Foster Alamosa County 1974-1975
Mike Loustalet Weld County 1973-1974
Don Kanaly Mesa County 1972-1973
Gilbert Maes Las Animas County 1971-1972
Russell Hindmarsh Montezuma County 1970-1971
Francis Young Fremont County 1969-1970
Helen Williams Cheyenne County 1968-1969
Harold Spear Otero County 1967-1968
George Fix Yuma County 1966-1967
Mary Shomer Pueblo County 1965-1966
Jerome Gottschall Lincoln County 1964-1965
Abner Baker Morgan County 1963-1964
Carl Fisher Grand County 1962-1963
Berniece McDonald Garfield County 1961-1962
Frank Stanbro Jefferson County 1960-1961
William Buckner Douglas County 1959-1960
Sam Travis Kit Carson County 1958-1959
Freda McIntosh Boulder County 1957-1958
Emmett Irwin Lake County 1956-1957
Glen Swenson Park County 1955-1956
I S Heath Prowers County 1954-1955
Ruth Gaines Montrose County 1953-1954
Forest Cave Eagle County 1953
Lynn McIntosh Boulder County 1953
Hannah Baker Baca County 1951-1952
Burrell Reynolds Mesa County 1950-1951
Donald O'Rourke San Miguel County 1949-1950
Thomas Mason La Plata County 1948-1949
T W Poulson Routt County 1947-1948
Edward Madison Morgan County 1946-1947
Elizabeth Joyce Alamosa County 1945-1946
Cement Bowie Delta County 1944-1945
Edward Oberling Otero County 1943-1944
M J Fisher Gunnison County 1942-1943
J E Creel Pueblo County 1941-1942
O W Ward El Paso County 1940-1941
Charles Sinclair Arapahoe County 1939-1940
W F Alexander Logan County 1938-1939
Fred Clark Prowers County 1935-1938
Albert Horton El Paso County 1934-1935
Claude Cartwright Arapahoe County 1933-1934
F R Dunlavy Las Animas County 1929-1933
C B Brewer Larimer County 1926-1929
Site Map
 
©CCTA/PTAC 2017, All Rights Reserved