CCTPPTA

CCTPTA Elected Officers and Committees

2020-2021 EXECUTIVE BOARD

       President      Patty Bartlett        Logan County
       1st Vice President      Bob Sagel        Morgan County
       2nd Vice President      Sue Sandstrom         Arapahoe County
       Secretary      Deanna Jaramillo        San Juan County
       Treasurer      Lisa Tafoya        Delta County
       Board Member      Kathy Elliott         Fremont County
       Board Member      Wanda Trennepohl        Sedgwick County
       Past President      Steve Ellington        City and County of Denver
CCTA Past Presidents (to 2020) PTAC Past Presidents (to 2020)

2020-2021 COMMITTEES

  Audit   Parliamentarian
  Budget   Past Presidents
  By-Laws
  Photographer 
  Chaplain    Pre Conference & Seminar
  Continuing Education
  Records Retention
  Forms    Resolutions
  Historical   Roster
  Legislative   Site Selection  
  Liaison   Suggested Guidelines Manual 
  Necrology   Treasurers Manual
  Nominating   Webmaster

DISTRICT CHAIRPERSONS   (View Map)
District 1: Garfield, Grand, Jackson, Moffat, Rio Blanco & Routt    
District 2: Adams, Arapahoe, Boulder, Broomfield, Denver, Douglas, El Paso, Jefferson, Larimer, Pueblo & Weld Steve Ellington City and County of Denver
District 3: Cheyenne, Elbert, Kit Carson, Lincoln, Logan, Morgan, Phillips, Sedgwick, Washington & Yuma Sharon Michael Phillips County
District 4: Eagle, Gunnison, Lake, Pitkin & Summit    
District 5: Chaffee, Clear Creek, Custer, Fremont, Gilpin, Park & Teller Dee Dee Copper Chaffee County
District 6: Archuleta, Delta, Dolores, La Plata, Mesa, Montezuma, Montrose, Ouray, San Juan & San Miguel Lisa Tafoya Delta County
District 7: Alamosa, Conejos, Costilla, Hinsdale, Huerfano, Las Animas, Mineral, Rio Grande & Saguache Connie Trujillo Costilla County
District 8: Baca, Bent, Crowley, Kiowa, Otero & Prowers Susan Cochell Baca County

  Eastern Division Officers Metro Division Officers Western Division Officers
President Michelle Miller
Park County
Irene Josey
Larimer County
Lisa Tafoya
Delta County
Vice President Wanda Trennepohl
Sedgwick County
Sue Sandstrom
Arapahoe County
Lori Lawrence
Hinsdale County
Treasurer Jim Covington
Lincoln County
Lisa Culpepper
Adams County
Rosemary Murphy.
Montrose County
Secretary Virginia Trujillo
Custer County
  Deanna Jaramillo
San Juan County
These Divisions were established as venues for Treasurers and Public Trustees to meet once or twice a year to share information and discuss common problems in an informal and relaxed atmosphere.  Eastern Division annual dues are $100.00 and Western Division annual dues are $50.00 or participants may "pay as you go" for each meeting.

2020-2021 Committees

AUDIT COMMITTEE (Financial Review)
Mack Crowther (Chair)
Sharon Michael, Judy Wittman, Lane Iacovetto
BUDGET COMMITTEE
Steve Ellington (Chair - Immediate Past President)
Lisa Tafoya (Association Treasurer), Debi Cooper, Teak Simonton, Debbie Reynolds
BY-LAWS COMMITTEE
Deanna Jaramillo (Chair - Association Secretary)
Lisa Culpepper, Virginia Trujillo, Rhonna Waldref, Ann Driggers
CHAPLAIN
Mack Crowther (Chair)
John Lefebvre
CONTINUING EDUCATION AND ACCREDITATION COMMITTEE
Steve Ellington (Co-Chair), Irene Josey (Co-Chair)
Michelle Miller, Connie Trujillo, Jim Covington, Jill Mihelich, Allison Aichele, Sheila Reiner
FORMS COMMITTEE
Rosemary Murphy (Chair)
Dennis Smith, Connie Trujillo, Letitia Willcox
HISTORICAL COMMITTEE
Donna Leonetti (Chair)
Pam Mills, Diana Flory
LEGISLATIVE COMMITTEE
John Lefebvre (Co-Chair), Sue Sandstrom (Co-Chair)
CCTPTA Executive Committee (Patty Bartlett, Bob Sagel, Lisa Tafoya, Deanna Jaramillo, Kathy Elliott, Wanda Trennepohl, Steve Ellington), Irene Josey, Ryne Scholl, Dave Gill, Sheila Reiner, John Davies (advisory), Holly Ryan (advisory)
LIAISON COMMITTEE:
Rosemary Murphy (Chair)
Dee Dee Copper, Linda Peters
NECROLOGY COMMITTEE:
Patti Payne (Chair)
Amy McKinley, Padraic Smith
NOMINATING COMMITTEE
Sherry Hewlett (Chair)
Janie Stiazny, Kathy Brown, Del Olivas
PARLIAMENTARIAN COMMITTEE
Susan Cochell (Chair)
Gaila Mitchek, Mark Czelusta
PAST PRESIDENTS COMMITTEE
Steve Ellington, Jim Covington (Co-Chairs - Immediate Past Presidents)
PHOTOGRAPHER
Donna Leonetti (Chair)
Debbie Dunbar
PRECONFERENCE & PRESEMINAR COMMITTEE
CONFERENCE: Sheila Reiner (Chair - Treasurer hosting the next Conference)
Irene Josey - CEC, Nora Mendenhall - Consultant
SEMINAR: John Lefebvre (Chair - Treasurer hosting the next Seminar)
Steve Ellington - CEC, Nora Mendenhall - Consultant
RECORDS RETENTION/ARCHIVES
Bob Sagel (Chair)
Jill Mihelich, Elsa White, Wanda Trennepohl
RESOLUTIONS COMMITTEE
Lori Lawrence (Chair)
Carol Lee, Lorraine Medina, Dave Gill
ROSTER
Bob Sagel (Chair - Webmaster)
Holly McCuistion
SITE SELECTION COMMITTEE
Debi Cooper (Chair)
Cherilyn Rue, Mark Lowderman, Carrie Couey
SUGGESTED GUIDELINES MANUAL
Lane Iacovetto (Chair)
Michelle Miller, Jim Covington, Paul Lopez, Holly Ryan (advisory)
TREASURERíS MANUAL
Bob Sagel (Chair)
Jerry Ditullio, Mary Lorenz, Mark Czelusta, Ellen Black
WEBMASTER
Bob Sagel (Chair)
John Davies (advisory)
Site Map
 
© CCTPTA 2020, All Rights Reserved