CCTPPTA

CCTPTA Elected Officers and Committees

2021-2022 BOARD OF DIRECTORS

       President      Bob Sagel        Morgan County
       1st Vice President      Sheila Reiner         Mesa County 
       2nd Vice President      Kathy Elliott         Fremont County
       Secretary      Deanna Jaramillo        San Juan County
       Treasurer      Lisa Tafoya        Delta County
       Board Member      Irene Josey          Larimer County
       Board Member      Sheryl Hewlett          Elbert County
       Past President      Patty Bartlett        Logan County
 List of Past Presidents

2021-2022 COMMITTEES

  Audit   Parliamentarian
  Budget   Past Presidents
  By-Laws
  Photographer 
  Chaplain    Pre Conference & Seminar
  Continuing Education
  Records Retention
  Forms    Resolutions
  Historical   Roster
  Legislative   Site Selection  
  Necrology   Treas Manual & PT Guidelines
  Nominating    Webmaster

DISTRICT CHAIRPERSONS   (View Map)
District 1: Garfield, Grand, Jackson, Moffat, Rio Blanco & Routt Carrie Couey Garfield County
District 2: Adams, Arapahoe, Boulder, Broomfield, Denver, Douglas, El Paso, Jefferson, Larimer, Pueblo & Weld Irene Josey Larimer County
District 3: Cheyenne, Elbert, Kit Carson, Lincoln, Logan, Morgan, Phillips, Sedgwick, Washington & Yuma Wanda Trennepohl Sedgwick County
District 4: Eagle, Gunnison, Lake, Pitkin & Summit Ryne Scholl Summit County
District 5: Chaffee, Clear Creek, Custer, Fremont, Gilpin, Park & Teller Dee Dee Copper Chaffee County
District 6: Archuleta, Delta, Dolores, La Plata, Mesa, Montezuma, Montrose, Ouray, San Juan & San Miguel Allison Aichele La Plata County
District 7: Alamosa, Conejos, Costilla, Hinsdale, Huerfano, Las Animas, Mineral, Rio Grande & Saguache Connie Trujillo Costilla County
District 8: Baca, Bent, Crowley, Kiowa, Otero & Prowers Kathy Brown Bent County

  Eastern Division Officers Metro Division Officers Western Division Officers
President Mark Czelusta
Teller County
Irene Josey
Larimer County
Lisa Tafoya
Delta County
Vice President Sherry Hewlett
Elbert County
Sue Sandstrom
Arapahoe County
Lori Lawrence
Hinsdale County
Treasurer Jim Covington
Lincoln County
Lisa Culpepper
Adams County
Rosemary Murphy.
Montrose County
Secretary Virginia Trujillo
Custer County
  Deanna Jaramillo
San Juan County
These Divisions were established as venues for Treasurers and Public Trustees to meet once or twice a year to share information and discuss common problems in an informal and relaxed atmosphere.  Eastern Division annual dues are $100.00 and Western Division annual dues are $50.00 or participants may "pay as you go" for each meeting.

2021-2022 Committees

AUDIT (Financial Review)
CCTPTA Board of Directors (Bob Sagel, Sheila Reiner, Kathy Elliott, Lisa Tafoya, Deanna Jaramillo, Irene Josey, Sheryl Hewlett, Patty Bartlett)
BUDGET
Patty Bartlett (Chair - Immediate Past President)
Sheila Reiner, Kathy Elliott, Lisa Tafoya
BY-LAWS
Deanna Jaramillo (Chair - Association Secretary)
Rhonna Waldref, Virginia Trujillo
CHAPLAINS
Mack Crowther, John Lefebvre
CONTINUING EDUCATION AND ACCREDITATION
Steve Ellington (Co-Chair), Lane Iacovetto (Co-Chair)
Michelle Miller, Irene Josey, Jim Covington, Jill Mihelich, Allison Aichele, Sheila Reiner, Mark Czelusta, Connie Trujillo
FORMS
Rosemary Murphy (Chair)
Teak Simonton, Connie Trujillo, Holly Ryan (advisory)
HISTORICAL
Donna Leonetti (Chair)
Pam Mills
LEGISLATIVE
John Lefebvre (Co-Chair), Sue Sandstrom (Co-Chair)
CCTPTA Board of Directors (Bob Sagel, Sheila Reiner, Kathy Elliott, Lisa Tafoya, Deanna Jaramillo, Irene Josey, Sheryl Hewlett, Patty Bartlett), Steve Ellington, Paul Lopez, Dave Gill, Carrie Couey, Amy McKinley, Ryne Scholl, Teak Simonton, Allison Aichele
Non-voting advisory members: Holly Ryan, John Davies
NECROLOGY
Dee Ann Stults (Chair)
Jozy Stegman
NOMINATING
Sheryl Hewlett (Chair)
Jim Covington
PARLIAMENTARIAN
Mark Czelusta
PAST PRESIDENTS
Patty Bartlett
PHOTOGRAPHER
Donna Leonetti
PRECONFERENCE & PRESEMINAR
SEMINAR (next host): John Lefebvre
CONFERENCE (next host): Ryne Scholl
CEC Chairs: Lane Iacovetto, Steve Ellington, Nora Mendenhall - Consultant
RECORDS RETENTION/ARCHIVES
Bob Sagel (Chair)
Diana Flory, Mary Lorenz, Lori Lawrence
RESOLUTIONS
Holly McCuistion (Chair)
Elsa White, Judy Wittman
ROSTER
Bob Sagel (Chair)
Mack Crowther, Carol Lee
SITE SELECTION
Teak Simonton (Chair)
Gaila Mitchek, Amy McKinley
TREASURERíS MANUAL & PUBLIC TRUSTEE SUGGESTED GUIDELINES
Bob Sagel (Chair)
Michelle Miller, Jim Covington, Kim Pfeifer, Mark Czelusta, Dave Gill
WEBMASTER
Bob Sagel (Chair)
John Davies (advisory)
Site Map
 
© CCTPTA 2020, All Rights Reserved